Tuesday, July 25, 2017

Gold Cup, 2013

12 countries, 3 to 6 matches

Top 15 Goal Scorers


Player
Country
Goals
1
Gabriel Torres
Panama
5

Landon Donovan
USA
5

Chris Wondolowski
USA
5
4
Rodolfo Zelaya
El Salvador
4
5
Blas Pérez
Panama
3

Marco Fabian de la Mora
Mexico
3

Ariel Martínez
Cuba
3
8
Brek Shea
USA
2

Raul Alonso Jiménez
Mexico
2

Eddie Johnson
USA
2

Kenwyne Jones
Trinidad & Tobago
2

Jean Eudes Maurice
Haiti
2

Michael Barrantes
Costa Rica
2

Joe Benny Corona
USA
2

José Alfonso
Cuba
2

Luis Arturo Montes
Mexico
2


Other Gold Cups:

Sunday, July 23, 2017

Gold Cup, 2015

12 countries, 3 to 6 matches

Top 13 Goal Scorers


Player
Country
Goals
1
Clint Dempsey
USA
7
2
Andrés Guardado
Mexico
6
3
Oribe Peralta
Mexico
4
4
Kenwyn Jones
Trinidad & Tobago
2

Carlos Vela
Mexico
2

Sheldon Bateau
Trinidad & Tobago
2

Luis Tejeda
Panama
2

Kerron Cummings
Trinidad & Tobago
2

Giles Barnes
Jamaica
2

Gareth McCleary
Jamaica
2

Michael Bradley
USA
2

Duckens Nazon
Haiti
2
13
26 players

1



Thursday, July 20, 2017

Luzembourg, 1993-94

10 clubs, 18 or 28 matches (home and away)

Top 15 Goal Scorers


Player
Nat.
Club
Goals
1
Stefano Fanelli
LUX
F91 Dudelange
19
2
Markus Krahen
GER
Avenir Beggen
16
3
Cosimo Barnabo
LUX
CS Pétange
15
4
Theo Scholten
LUX
Avenir Beggen
14

Patrick Morocutti
LUX
Union Luxembourg
14
6
Armin Krings
GER
Avenir Beggen
12
7
Lidio Alves Silva
LUX
CS Grevenmacher
11

Luc Holtz
LUX
Avenir Beggen
11
9
Marco Morgante
LUX
F91 Dudelange
10

Achim Wilbois
LUX
CS Grevenmacher
10
11
Mikail Zaritski
RUS
Avenir Beggen
8

Paolo Amodio
LUX
Jeunesse Esch
8

Dany Theis
LUX
Jeunesse Esch
8
14
Manuel Cardoni
LUX
Jeunesse Esch
7

Thorvic Amari
LUX
F91 Dudelange
7

Frank Goergen
LUX
Avenir Beggen
7


Other seasons in Luxembourg:


Luxembourg, 2016-17

14 clubs, 26 matches (home and away)

Top 15 Goal Scorers


Player
Nat.
Club
Goals
1
Omer Er Rafik
MOR
Red Boys Differdange
26
2
Rémi Laurent
FRA
Progrès Niedercorn
24
3
David Turpel
LUX
F91 Dudelange
21
4
Samir Hadji
MOR
Fola Esch
20
5
Aleksandr Karapetyan
ARM
Victoria Rosport
19
6
Tino Barbosa
POR
RM Hamm Benfica
16
7
Mikaël Jager
FRA
UNA Strassen
15
8
Julien Jahier
FRA
Racing Union Luxembourg
14
9
Patrick Stumpf
GER
Jeunesse d’Esch
13

Emmanuel Françoise
FRA
Fola Esch
13
11
Dominik Stolz
GER
F91 Dudelange
12

Artur Abreu
LUX
UT Pétange
12
13
Jules Diallo
FRA
US Rumelange
11

Pedro Ferro
POR
Jeunesse Canach
11
15
Gerson Rodrigues
LUX
Fola Esch
9

Alessandro Alunni
LUX
UN Käerjéng
9